Check out our current show schedule below.
KOOP 91.7 FM broadcasts from 9am-7pm weekdays and 9am-10pm on the weekend.
KOOP.ORG streams online 24/7.
HD3 broadcasts 24/7.
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
Sunday
Sunday Go To Meetin’
9am – 10am
Strictly Bluegrass
10am – 12pm
Jamaican Gold
12pm – 2pm
Hip Hop Hooray
2pm – 3:00pm
Free Samples
3pm – 4pm
4pm – 5pm
Channel Surfing
5pm – 6pm
6pm – 7:30pm
Autobahn
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Commercial Suicide
8:30pm – 10pm
Local Music Mix
10pm – Overnight
HD3 & Online
Monday
Voyager
9am – 10am
Roses and Thorns
11am – 12pm
Off the Beatle Path
12pm – 1pm
Reflections of Community Outreach
1- 1:30pm
This Way Out
1:30pm – 2pm
Art Spark TX Radio Hour
2pm – 3pm
The Radio Still Screams
3pm – 4:30pm
Ear Candy 2.0
4:30pm – 6pm
Bringing Light Into Darkness
6pm – 7pm
Local Music Mix
7pm – Overnight
HD3 & Online
Tuesday
Under the X in Texas
9am – 11am
The Dark End of the Street
11am – 12pm
Roots Train
12pm – 1pm
1pm – 2pm
Democracy Now!
2pm – 3pm
Mood Ring
3pm – 4:30pm
Le Chateau Daddy-O
4:30pm – 6pm
HeartbeatZ Indigenous Hour
6pm – 7pm
Hypnotic Mood
7pm – 8pm
HD3 & Online
Audio Graffiti
8pm – 9pm
HD3 & Online
Local Music Mix
9pm – Overnight
HD3 & Online
Wednesday
Fais Do Do
9am – 11am
Around the Town Sounds
11am – 12pm
International Folk Bazaar
12pm – 1pm
Off Stage and On The Air
1pm – 2pm
The Austin KOOPerative Hour
2pm – 3pm
Writing On The Air
3pm – 3:30pm
Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Crate Digger’s Gold
4:30pm – 6pm
The Stopped Clock
6pm – 7pm
Exclamation!
7pm – 8pm
Local Music Mix
8pm – Overnight
HD3 & ONLINE
Thursday
The Lonesome Stranger
9am – 11am
TeXchromosome Radio
11am – 12pm
The Geography Of Sound
12pm – 1pm
What’s New
1pm – 2pm
Democracy Now!
2pm – 3pm
Search & Destroy
3pm – 4:30pm
Small Cool World
4:30pm – 6pm
Double Heads Variety Hour
6pm – 7pm
Local Music Mix
7pm – Overnight
HD3 & Online
Friday
Pearl’s General Store
9am – 11am
The Hot Pocket
11am – 12pm
The Africa Express
12pm – 1pm
People United
1pm – 2pm
Rag Radio
2pm – 3pm
Bloodstains From The Grave
3pm – 3:30pm
Be Kind Rewind
3:30pm – 4:30pm
The Emo Diaries
4:30pm – 6pm
Beat Happenings
6pm – 7pm
Four On The Floor
7pm – 8pm
HD3 & Online
DOOMSCROLLING
8pm – 9pm
HD3 & Online
Local Music Mix
9pm – Overnight
HD3 & Online
Saturday
Graveside Service
9am – 10am
The Lounge Show
10am – 12pm
The Jazz Show
12pm – 1pm
Adventures in Sound
1pm – 2pm
Darkside Daddy
2pm – 3pm
The Singer and the Song
3pm – 4pm
The Microchip Revolution
4pm – 5pm
Fresh From the Underground
5pm – 6pm
Infrasound Sound System
6pm – 7pm
The Clear Spot
7pm – 8pm
Stronger Than Dirt
8pm – 10pm
Local Music Mix
10pm – Overnight
HD3 & Online